Tuesday 18 Muharram 1441 / 17 September 2019
عربي MOFA Call Center: 9200 3333 4

About the Ambassador

AMBASSADOR DR. ABDULLAH BIN NASSER AL BUSSAIRY

Date of Birth
Social Situation
Degree PhD in Political Science
Training courses
Work 1.Diplomatic Attaché in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Dammam
  From 29 January 1985 to 29 August 1987
2. Head of Consular Affairs, Saudi Embassy in Bangladesh
  From 30 August 1987 to 11 February 1992
3. Head of Consular Affairs, Saudi Embassy in Kuwait
 From 12 February 1992 to 15 September 1992 
4.Third Secretary in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs Dammam      
From 16 September 1992 to 22 September 1994
5. Head of Consular Affairs, Saudi Embassy in Khartoum
 From 23 September 1994 to 28 September 1999
6. Second Secretary in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
 From 29 September 1999 to 12 July 2001
7. Head of Consular Affairs, Saudi Embassy in Jakarta
From 13 July 2001 to 16 Jun 2008
8.Ambassador of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to the Republic of Bangladesh
 From  17 Jun 2008 to 21 February 2015
9.Non-resident Ambassador of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to the Republic of Nepal .
10.Ambassador of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to the Republic of the Philippines
from 4 March 2015 to Present . 
Languages
More Information
All Rights Reserved 1426-1439 | 2005-2018 . Ministry of Foreign Affairs